3rd Place Medal Emoji

3rd Place Medal was approved as part of Unicode 9.0 in 2016 under the name “Third Place Medal” and added to Emoji 3.0 in 2016.

Copy to clipboard

Also Known As

🥉 Bronze Medal

Unicode Name

🥉 Third Place Medal

Code-points

🥉 U+1F949

Browse

Tweets For 🥉

coconut on my head ‏@mariozdravo

@Nisrin42625243 Every empire has a rise and fall.....next fall will be for the USA 🇺🇸.....soon, very soon.....their… https://t.co/VkdffoYVOw


Impulsa tu Evento ‏@ImpulsaEventos

#DHVLC18 🏆 Top 5 tweets @DreamHackSpain 🥇 @NiPGaming 🥈 @DreamHackR6 🥉 #SEOhshtag https://t.co/IcHUzpvMa4 https://t.co/jXQpsFcAfJ


Eom👷🏻‍♂️ ‏@Eomburger

First award 🥉 for this year!! T.I.P Choral Society 2nd Runner Up in Fiesta Republica 2019-Timpalak Awit Makabayan https://t.co/1L9NKADhsE


Matt ‏@oMxtte

3 🥇 12 🥈 12 🥉 This looks like traaaash LOL


Cadel Road Race ‏@CadelRoadRace

Towards Zero Race Melbourne - Second SPRINT: 🥇 @chloe_hosking 🥈 Lotta Lepisto OVERALL: 🥇Chloe Hosking - 25 Point… https://t.co/Inc6az8P8C


Tenchi So ‏@tenchiso

#TBT - #PodiumFinish 🏅 at the 2014 Harry’s 5K Spring Run-Off at #HighParkToronto, finishing 3rd in my Age Group (M3… https://t.co/TbWV6QJ857


Sport In Genes ‏@SportInGenes

#SportInGenes wishes a very Happy Birthday 🎂 to 1984 Summer Olympics 🇺🇸 gymnast 🤸‍♀️champion "Mary Lou Retton"… https://t.co/2eqPP8QeTG


Cadel Road Race ‏@CadelRoadRace

Towards Zero Race Melbourne - First intermediate sprint: 🥇 @BarbieriRachele 🥈 Lotta Lepisto 🥉 @chloe_hosking #CadelRoadRace


Instagram Posts For 🥉

Back to Top