Tokyo Tower Emoji

The Tokyo Tower is the second-tallest building in Japan, located in Minato, Tokyo.

Built in 1957, the design of the Tokyo Tower  was inspired by the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France and may be confused for it due to the small size of the emoji.

Tokyo Tower was approved as part of Unicode 6.0 in 2010 and added to Emoji 1.0 in 2015.

Copy to clipboard

Also Known As

🗼 Eiffel Tower

🗼 Red Tower

Code-points

🗼 U+1F5FC

Shortcodes

:tokyo_tower:

Browse

Tweets For 🗼

Akito ◟̽◞̽ 🇯🇵 ‏@AkiTomlinson_

@thisissigrid @ToonMiermans Please come to Japan😭😭🙏🙏🇯🇵🗻🗼🏯🌸


大トロより中トロ派 ‏@chutoroohtoro

🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹Sooooo Much DAISUKI to Youuu 🇯🇵🇺🇸🗽🗽🗽🗽🗽🗼🗼🗼🗼🗼 @ShawnMendes https://t.co/kup3ixhES3


Rose ‏@bogey174

#Bonjour @Souriswingette #ThrowbackThursday 🎶🗼🎶 "Under the Bridges of Paris" ~ Eartha Kitt https://t.co/dkbNnlZQIl https://t.co/FUKgUtryFj


rachel(e) ‏@itsrachelistic

Off to Paris today 😍🗼 can't believe time has come already!! And can't wait to see this gal @silviawithay after quite a long while!!


Naike ‏@rmnaike

@mmithsex Good Job 🚀🗼


Instagram Posts For 🗼

Back to Top